museum-digital
deutschland
Sitemap
STRG + Y
de
Sitemap
A. Gutenberg (Fotograf)
A. Hoppe
A. Riechmann & Co.
AG für technische Industrie
ANT Nachrichtentechnik GmbH
Abraham Bloemaert
Abraham Dauphin
Abraham Teniers
Adam Osborne
Addimult Rechenmaschinenfabrik H.-W. Kübler
Adolf Bernd
Adolf Grimminger
Adolf Oppenheimer
Adolf Van der Laan
Adolph Treidler
Aktaion (Mythologie)
Alan M. Turing
Albert Niethammer
Albert Riemensberg von Radmannsdorf
Albrecht Krafft (Ulm)
Albrecht Ludwig Berblinger
Albrecht V. von Bayern
Aldebaran Robotics
Alessandro Cesati
Alexander Waldow
Alexander von Linsingen
Alfons Feuerle
Alfred Bertram
Alfred Lörcher
Alfred-François Lemoine
Alois Börsch
Alphonse-Léon Noël
Amalie Feuerbach
Amand von Schweiger-Lerchenfeld
Ambrosius Jung
Ami Argand
Andrea Lausch (Botanikerin)
Andreas Bodenstein
Andreas Hyperius
Andreas Osiander
Andreas Prokop
Andreas Proles
Andreas Seinsheimer
Andreas Vesalius
Andrew Miller
Anette Weisse
Angelica Bellonata Facius
Anker Smith
Anna Clément (Kupferstecherin)
Anna Katharina Dorothea von Salm-Kyrburg
Anna Katharina Giesen
Anna Katharina Wishagg
Anna Maria Bentz
Anna Maria Dieterl
Anna Maria Geir
Anna Marie Baurin
Anna Regina Heiner
Antoine Catherine Adolphe Fonrouge
Anton Corvinus
Anton Denzel
Anton Geir
Anton Geyer (Baurat)
Anton Selig
Anton Steyerer
Arminius Ruttelius
Arno Arnke
Arnold-Böninger- Tabakfabriken Duisburg und Andernach
Arthur Scherbius
Ateritzer Mühle
Atlas (Mythologie)
August Deahna
August Lüttmann
August Neuss
August von Reinhardt
Auguste Karoline von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
Auktionshaus Adolph E. Cahn
Auktionshaus Hess Divo
Avery Power Machinery Company
B. Wolff (Medailleur)
BSG Einheit Weißenfels Basketball Männer
BSG Empor Weißenfels Sektion Handball
Balthasar Jenichen
Barbara Gienger
Barent de Bakker
Barteschek (Fotograf)
Bartholomäus Bernhardi
Bartholomäus Spranger
Barthélemy Prieur
Bauer & Co. Priessmann
Bayerisches Landsturm-Infanterie-Bataillon Ludwigshafen
Bellona
Benedictus Aretius
Benedikt Wurzelbauer
Benjamin Körner
Benjamin Robins
Berchtold Haller
Berlin Infantry Brigade (British Army)
Berlin Ratzlow Druck
Bernard Palissy
Bernard Picart
Bernd Knipperdolling
Bernhard Lichtwerdt
Bernhard Vogel (Kupferstecher)
Bernhard Wilhelm Barkhaus
Bernhard von Clairvaux
Bertha Binder
Besserer (Adelsgeschlecht)
Betty Börsch
Birmingham Small Arms Company Limited
Bismarck (Adelsgeschlecht)
Bistum Speyer
Blaise Pascal
Bretislav Novak
Britannien
Bruno Thiebes
Bruno Urban (Architekt)
Burkhard Fürderer von Richtenfels
Bührer Traktorenfabrik
Bürger (Lithograph)
C. Berthold
C. Drentwett-Prägeanstalt
C. E. Schwalbe (Maschinenfabrik)
Carl Benedikt Geuder von Heroldsberg
Carl Gerhard Stehmann
Carl Gockel
Carl Heinrich Theodor Knorr
Carl Heinrich Zeller
Carl Lauser
Carl Schalk (Fabrikant)
Carl Schulz (Kupferstecher)
Carl Weisgerber
Carl von Linné
Caspar Bitsch
Caspar Peucer
Caspar Widman
Charles Louis Auguste Fouquet de Belle-Isle
Charles Paul Landon
Charles Pigeon
Charles Terrot
Charles Townley
Charles Turner Warren
Charles Xavier Thomas de Colmar
Charles-Théodore Deblois
Chemie AG Bitterfeld-Wolfen
Christa Rötting
Christian Adam Dann
Christian Binder
Christian Dathan
Christian Ermer
Christian Frederik Hansen
Christian Friedrich Wagner
Christian Friedrich Weltz
Christian Heinrich Dillmann
Christian III. von Dänemark und Norwegen
Christian Koch (Berlin)
Christian Nusser
Christian Riedt
Christian Rosée
Christian Äckerlin
Christiane Muelder
Christlicher Verein Junger Menschen (CVJM)
Christof Angermair
Christoff Erhard Schad
Christoffel Adolfszoon
Christoph Friedrich Pfleiderer
Christoph Heinrich Pfaff
Christoph Matthaeus Pfaff
Christoph Neuberger
Christophorus Longolius
Christus König Kirchengemeinde (Krefeld)
Claude Chappe
Claude Gillot
Clemens Ammon
Clemens Kleindienst
Compaq
Conrad Dieterich
Conrad Grale
Conrad Martin Metz
Conrad Meyer
Conrad Schad
Cornelis Galle (der Jüngere)
Cornelis Koning
D. Koch (Kupferstecher)
D. Rothengater
Daniel III. Schilling von Lahnstein
Daniel Mindler
Daniel Neuberger (der Ältere)
Daniel Orth (Arzt)
Daniel Schad
Daniel Wohlgemuth
David Charles Read
David Chyträus
David Isaac Wertheimber
David Joris
David Packard
David Wünsch
Dean’s Rag Book Co. Ltd.
Demokratischer Aufbruch
Deutsche Müllerschule (Dippoldiswalde)
Deutsche Notenbank
Deutsche Zündholzanstalt Coswig
Deutscher Zollverein
Dietrich Meyer (der Ältere)
Dillmann-Gymnasium Stuttgart
Dionysio Miseroni
Dirck Volkertszoon Coornhert
Dominicus Stainhart
Dominikanerinnen
Doratha Amer
Drogerie F. Kaluza (Edenkoben)
Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A.
EHEIM Esslinger Elektrospielwaren
Eberhard Friedrich Walcker
Eberhard Koch
Eberhard von Alten
Edith Stein
Eduard Foehr
Eduard Hering
Eduard Kaiser (Maler)
Eduard Zeller
Elias Baeck gen. Heldenmuth
Elias Geyer
Elias Veiel
Elisabeth Auguste von Pfalz-Sulzbach
Elisabeth Rau
Elisabeth Stuart
Elisabeth Wilhelm (geb. Arnd)
Elisabeth von Dänemark, Norwegen und Schweden
Elise Blochberger
Elise Lehmann
Emil Eugen Sachsse
Emil Paul Börner
Empire Silverplate Co.
Engelbert Hoischen
Engelhard Nunzer
Enoch
Ephraim Gottlieb Krüger
Erasmus Grüninger
Erhard Schnepf
Erhart Schad
Erna Deisel-Jennes
Ernst Bartel (Templin)
Ernst Kley
Ernst Kreiselmeier (Bäcker)
Ernst Yelin
Erwin Diehl
Esaias Kies
Etienne Desrochers
Euphrosina Magdalena Finckh
Eva Hipschle
Eva Olivová
Evangelisch-lutherisches Landeskonsortium (Sachsen)
Evert Van Sweynen
F. G. Wagner
F. Richter (Kupferstecher)
FDGÖ (Künstlergruppe)
Fahrradfabrik "Fliegende Taube"
Fahrzeug- und Jagdwaffenwerk Suhl
Familie Saracchi
Fanni Haymann
Feinstrumpfwerke Oberlungwitz
Felix A. Joerdens
Felix Gussmann
Felix III. (IV.) (Papst)
Ferdinand Eusebius Miseroni
Ferdinand Lehnhardt
Ferdinand Maximilian von Baden-Baden
Ferdinand Otto Lanz
Ferdinand von Steinbeis
Fernand Martin (Unternehmen)
Fichtner
Firma Philipp Hilge (Mainz)
Fontana-Werkstatt
Forces Françaises à Berlin
Fotohaus E. Pramer
Fr. Wenzel
Francis Melvin Rogallo
Frank Babbage
Frans Van den Wyngaerde
Franz Burchard Dörbeck
Franz Großschedel
Franz Josef Herbst (Architekt)
Franz Josef Wittemann
Franz Julius Döteber
Franz Kirchheimer
Franz Kolb
Franz Oehme (Verleger)
Franz Schnorr
Franz Steinborn
Franz Wilhelm
Franz Xaver Mußotter
Franz Xaver Nißl
Franz Xaver Wagner (Erfinder)
François Breutel
François Dequevauviller
François Tortebat
François-Louis Schmied
Frau Elster
Frauenzentrum Schokofabrik e. V.
Freie Universität Berlin
Freiwillige Feuerwehr Wolmirstedt
Frieda Mayer
Friedrich Campe
Friedrich Gottlob Schlitterlau
Friedrich Gradmann
Friedrich Karl von Schönborn-Buchheim
Friedrich Koch
Friedrich Ludwig Heine
Friedrich Merbel
Friedrich Silcher
Friedrich Theodor Müller
Friedrich Theodor Vischer
Friedrich Voith
Friedrich Wilhelm Nettling
Friedrich Wilhelm Schilling
Friedrich von Keller
Friedrich von Prechter
Fritz Claus
Fritz Hildebrandt
Fritz Jenrich
Fritz Müller Pressenfabrik
Fritz von Wille
G. Chotard
G. Dörrwächter
G. Roèrée
G. Wollner & Co.
G. von Ballerstedt
GEWO (Speyer)
Gabriel Schnellboltz
Gabriel Uhlich
Ganesha
Gaspar Bouttats
Gaspar De Fieubet
Gebrüder Müller (Halle/Saale) (Firma)
Geerardt Braem
Generaldirektion Kulturelles Erbe (GDKE) - Rheinland Pfalz
Georg Buchholzer
Georg Christoph Schmidt
Georg F. Schiller
Georg Gienger von Rotteneck
Georg Goller
Georg Gund (Speyer)
Georg Heinrich von Roßkampff
Georg Major
Georg Martin Weltz
Georg Mayas
Georg Michael Kirn
Georg Müller (Ratsherr)
Georg Sabinus
Georg Schilling von Cannstatt
Georg Senner
Georg Spalatin
Georg Wellner
Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel
Georg von Frundsberg
George Cayley
Georges Cuvier
Georges Morin
Georges de Cuvier
Gerhard Büttner
Gerhard von der Mark
Gesangsverein Liedertafel Weißenfels
Giacomo Casanova
Giovanni Antonio de Rossi (Medailleur)
Giovanni Battista Pozzo
Giovanni Francesco Susini
Giovanni Pietro De Pomis
Gipsgießerei Gebr. Micheli
Giuseppe Felici
Glashütte Steinschönau
Glockengießerei Grassmayr (Feldkirch)
Glockengießerei Kurtz
Glockengißerei Anton Gugg
Godefroy Engelmann
Gottfried Olearius (Chronist)
Gottlieb Daimler
Gottlieb Heinrich Lang
Gottlieb Heinrich Sonnenfelder
Gottlieb Reutlinger
Graphische Verlags-Anstalt G.m.b.H., Breslau
Gregor Brück
Guhl & Harbeck
Guillaume Verbecq
Gustav Eberhard Jäger
Gustav Hauber (Fabrikbesitzer)
Gustav Mesmer
Gustav Metzeroth
Gustav Spangenberg
Gustav Thalmessinger
H. Schaal (Herrenausstatter)
H. Sulzer (Kupferstecher)
Haatje Pieters Oosterhuis
Hanns Jacob Miller
Hans Abraham Ehinger
Hans Asper
Hans Hesse
Hans Jacob Erhart
Hans Jacob Schad
Hans Kobenhaupt
Hans Luder (Hüttenmeister)
Hans Mayer (Kunsthandwerker)
Hans Mensel
Hans Niclaus (Gefangener)
Hans Paulus Burgmayster
Hans Philipp Walch
Hans Reinhart (der Jüngere)
Hans Troschel (der Jüngere)
Hans Tucher III.
Hans-Jürgen Gabriel
Heilmittelfabrik Ballowitz & Co.
Heinrich Bullinger
Heinrich Eberhard Gottlob Paulus
Heinrich Eduard Winter
Heinrich Friedrich Besserer
Heinrich Friedrich Ochs
Heinrich Joachim Herterich
Heinrich Lanz
Heinrich Lehmann
Heinrich Mülberger
Heinrich Müller (Architekt)
Heinrich Salmuth
Heinrich Stössel
Heinrich Söller
Heinrich Ullmann
Heinrich Ullrich
Heinrich Weizsäcker
Heinrich Wilhelm Herzog
Heinrich Zimmermann
Heinrich Zwiesele
Heinrich von Eppendorf
Helene Schad
Helene von Valois
Helius Eobanus Hessus
Helmut Straßburg
Hendrik Hondius (der Ältere)
Hendrik Noteman
Henri Arnaud
Henriette Marie von Brandenburg-Schwedt
Henry Edward Roberts
Henry Grattan
Henry Seymour Conway
Herbert Hornauer (Apotheker)
Herbert Müller
Herman Hollerith
Hermann Burckhardt
Hermann Esch
Hermann Joachim Hahn
Hermann Schreck (Tischlermeister)
Hermann von Stein (Kriegsminister)
Hermann von Vicari
Hertha Karlen
Heugel & Cie
Hieronymus Rothengater
Hieronymus Schurff
Hieronymus von Prag
Hilda Charlotte Wilhelmine von Baden
Hines Patent Ltd.
Hippolytos (Sohn des Theseus)
Holofernes
Honeywell Bull (Unternehmen)
Horaz
Hotel und Restaurant "Zur Sonne" (Wolmirstedt)
Huber Drachenflug GmbH
Hugo Eckener
Hugo von Rümelin
Hyacinthe Rigaud
I. F. Gruner
I. G. Meyer (Glockengießer)
I. Hhoug
I. Veehinsen
IBM Deutschland
Ignaz Thomas Scherr
Irenaeus Gernanus Schad
Isaak Volmar
J. C. B. (Kupferstecher)
J. Maihofer (Medailleur)
J. P. Kayser Sohn
J. W. Aeckersberg
Jacob Andreas Fridrich (der Ältere)
Jacob Daniel Burgschmiet
Jacob Heerbrand
Jacob Hering
Jacob Lucius (der Ältere)
Jacques Blanchard
Jacques Granthomme
Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.
Jakob Emanuel von Garben
Jakob Gienger von Grienpichel
Jakob Hirsch (Numismatiker)
Jakob I. von Sierck
Jakob Kimedoncius
Jakob Raisch
James Caldwall
Jan Emens Mennicken
Jan Gruter
Jan Maurits Quinkhard
Jan Novotný
Jan Vermeyen
Jan van Leiden
Jan-Daniel Georgens
Jaroslav Svoboda
Jean Dassier
Jean II. Pénicaud
Jean Mansel (Elfenbeinschnitzer)
Jean-Baptiste Marie Pierre
Jean-Baptiste Meusnier
Joachim Camerarius (der Ältere)
Joachim Lederlin
Joachim Vadian
Joannes Baptista Sproll
Johann Adam Kern
Johann Bernhard Spatz
Johann Casimir von Pfalz-Simmern
Johann Caspar Mittelstenscheid
Johann Caspar Reuchlin
Johann Caspar von Ampringen
Johann Christoph Franz Giere
Johann Christoph Hafner
Johann Conrad Schwanckhardt
Johann Conrad Weiß
Johann Daniel Mayer (Kunsthandwerker)
Johann Fischart
Johann Franke (Lithograph)
Johann Friedrich Blumenbach
Johann Friedrich Böck
Johann Friedrich Hasler
Johann Friedrich Herttenstein
Johann Friedrich Knab
Johann Friedrich Stromeyer
Johann Geiler von Kaysersberg
Johann Georg Baumann
Johann Georg Blezinger
Johann Georg Faust
Johann Georg Regulus Villinger
Johann Georg Weber (Architekt)
Johann Gottfried Pfautz
Johann Heinrich Fiedler (Kupferstecher)
Johann Heinrich Justus Köppen
Johann Heinrich Köhler
Johann Heinrich Schmucker
Johann Heinrich Waser (Politiker)
Johann II. von Pfalz-Simmern
Johann III. von Sachsen-Weimar
Johann Jacob Wetzel
Johann Jakob Betzoldt
Johann Jakob Böhrel
Johann Jakob Walther
Johann Karl von Thüngen
Johann Konrad Dorner
Johann Konrad Jeger
Johann Konrad Kreidenmann
Johann Kretzmaier
Johann Martin Niederée
Johann Melchior Kruse
Johann Mittler
Johann Negelein
Johann Peter Wagner (Bildhauer)
Johann Pfann
Johann Pfeffinger
Johann Philipp I. Stenglin
Johann Richter (Stahlstecher)
Johann Schönfelt
Johann Simon Negges
Johann Ulrich Liebhardt
Johann Ulrich Pregizer I.
Johann Valentin Andreae
Johann Vesembeck
Johann Wilhelm Heel
Johann von Pischek
Johann von Sachsen ("der Beständige")
Johann von Staupitz
Johanna Dorothea Sysang
Johannes Aepinus
Johannes Agricola
Johannes Andreas Hellbach
Johannes Bernhard Noder
Johannes Bessemer (Maler)
Johannes Biller
Johannes Christianus Janson
Johannes Cochläus
Johannes Conrad Göbel
Johannes Crato von Krafftheim
Johannes Eck
Johannes Fischer (Bischof)
Johannes Harpprecht
Johannes Hartung
Johannes Magirus
Johannes Mathesius
Johannes Mendler
Johannes Pfenninger
Johannes Saubert (der Ältere)
Johannes Sleidanus
Johannes Tritschler
Johannes Tscherning
Johannes Ökolampadius
Johanniterorden
John Chapman (Kupferstecher)
John F. Kennedy
John Goldar
John Keyse Sherwin
John Pinches
John Presper Eckert
John Rober Jung
John William Mauchly
John William Wright
John Wyclif
Josef Abel
Josef Fischer
Josef Hardt
Josef Hutter (Kupferstecher)
Josef von Lipp
Joseph Minutti
Jost Amman
Juan Díaz
Juda Pinhas
Judith Baldinger
Julius Baum
Julius Ebner (Numismatiker)
Julius Euting
Julius Grill
Julius Spohn
Justinus Kerner
Jutta von Alten
Jüdische Kultusgemeinde der Rheinpfalz
K. Hartmann (Regierungsrat)
Kaeseberg & Oertel
Karel Wünsch
Karin Bruns
Karl Appold
Karl Bader
Karl Barth (Architekt)
Karl Deibele
Karl Dietrich Pirscher
Karl Friedrich Kielmeyer
Karl Friedrich Ludwig Gurckhaus
Karl Georg Enslen
Karl IX. von Schweden
Karl Lanzadelly
Karl Leiling
Karl Ludwig Friedrich Josef von Brandenstein
Karl Remshard
Karl Stratil
Karl Tschamber
Karl von Linden
Karl von Normann-Ehrenfels
Kaspar Hedio
Katharina Reitmann
Katharina von Gemmingen
Kelsey & Co.
Ken Olsen
Keramikzirkel Templin
Koninklijke Metaalwarenfabrieken
Konrad Kaufmann
Konrad Kircher
Konrad Pellikan
Konrad Widerholt
Konrad Wimpina
Kosmas und Damian
Kreisausschuss des Kreises Prenzlau
Kuno Annas
Kurt Rönsch KG Dresden
Königin Ester
Königlich Preußisches Aeronautisches Observatorium Lindenberg
L. Bisch (Lithograf)
L. Casartelli Engineers
Ladislaus IV. von Ungarn und Kroatien
Landeszentralbank Rheinland-Pfalz
Landgericht Bielefeld
Landwirtschaftliche Untersuchungs- und Forschungsanstalt (Speyer)
Lawrence Hargrave
Lazarus von Schwendi
Lea Kaulla
Lehrerseminar Pyritz
Leo Jud
Leo Schöninger
Leonhard Schlemmer
Leonilla (Heilige)
Liebig (Mühlenbesitzer)
Lorenz Strauch
Lot (Bibel und Koran)
Lothar Hugo von Spitzemberg
Lothar Sell
Louis Bernard Coclers
Louis IV. Henri Joseph de Bourbon-Condé
Louis Philippe I. von Frankreich
Louis-François de Boufflers
Lucas Faydherbe
Lucas Osiander (der Ältere)
Lucas Pollio
Ludwig Bartholomäus von Herttenstein
Ludwig Becker
Ludwig Bischof
Ludwig Endorfer
Ludwig Neufahrer
Ludwig Rabus
Ludwig von Nassau-Dillenburg
Luzifer (Teufel)
M. F. Boehm (Lithograf)
Magdalena Gienger
Magistrat der Stadt Zehdenick
Manfred Müller (Ingenieur)
Manfred von Richthofen
Marconi Company
Margarete Beutel
Margarete von Kunheim
Margarete von Stein
Marguerite Elisabeth de Largilliere
Maria Augusta von Thurn und Taxis
Maria Harpprecht
Maria Margaretha Baustetter
Maria Pudererin
Maria Regina Aberlerin
Maria-Regina Rantzenbach
Marie Helyot
Marinekameradschaft Köthen e.V.
Marineverein Köthen
Martin Brenner
Martin Bucer
Martin Chemnitz
Martin Gerbert
Martin Holtzhey
Martin Knoller
Martin Mirus
Martin Schnell
Martin Sebald
Martin Tyroff
Martin Vierheilig
Maschinenbau- und Bahnbedarf AG, Werk Nordhausen, vormals Orenstein & Koppel
Matthew Boulton
Matthias Gottfried Eichler
Matthias Leisen
Matthäus Ströbel
Mauritius (Heiliger)
Max Seibold
Max von Pauer
Maxim Gauci
Maximilian Emanuel von Württemberg-Winnental
Meister MF
Melchior Haffner (der Jüngere)
Melchior Paulus
Melchior Volz
Melchior von Ow
Melchior-Hess-Filzfabrik (Speyer)
Menelaos
Menno Simons
Metallwerk Creußen
Michael Hanhart
Michael Müller IV.
Michael Ott von Echterdingen
Michiel de Ruyter
Mirrorsoft
Monogrammist 4
Monogrammist AP
Monogrammist IBS
Monogrammist MS
Moritz Bodenehr
Museum SchPIRA
NUR DIE GmbH
Nathan Wolf Kaula
Nationalliberale Partei (NLP)
Nereide (Mythologie)
Nicolas Pitaut d. Ä.
Nicolas de Largillière
Nicolas-Eustache Maurin
Nicolaus Gallus
Nicolaus Häublin
Niederbayrische Fahnenstickerei M. Kössinger
Nikita Sergejewitsch Chruschtschow
Nikolaus Cisnerus
Nikolaus Joachim Lehmann
Nikolaus Selnecker
North Star Computers
Novalis
Orazio Fontana
Orden vom Goldenen Vlies
Oscar Lörcher
Oseas Knapp
Oskar I. von Schweden
Otto Ernst Julius Seyffer
Otto Lehnhardt
Otto Niemeyer-Holstein
Otto Zabel
Otto von Steinbeis
P. Berghaus (Stecher)
P. I. Schott (Zinngießer)
Panther-Fahrradwerke Act. Ges. vorm. Ernst Kuhlmann & Co, Magdeburg
Paul Camille von Denis
Paul Fagius
Paul Jacob Laminit
Paul Leopold Haffner
Paul Meyer (Schmetterlingssammler)
Paul Trübsbach
Paul Wilhelm von Keppler
Paul von Baldinger
Paul von Mauser
Paulus Pontius
Peter Beitzel (Anstreicher)
Peter Goessler
Peter Lely
Peter Martyr Vermigli
Peter Weinher
Peugeot
Pfarrei Bodendorf
Pfeiffer (Druckerei, Berlin)
Pfälzische Landesbibliothek Speyer
Philipp Adolph Schad von Mittelbiberach
Philipp Adolph Strauss
Philipp Camerarius
Philipp Jakob Manz
Philipp Stöhr
Philippe II. d’Orléans
Philippine Charlotte von Preußen
Pierre Amédée Durand
Pierre-Antoine Labouchère
Polykarp Leyser (der Ältere)
Poseidon
Postscheckamt Berlin NW 7
Preußische Webschule Spremberg
Processor Technology Corp.
Prudentia
RWTH Aachen
Rafael Sadeler (I)
Rat des Bezirkes Neubrandenburg
Rat des Kreises Templin
Regierungspräsidium Pfalz des Freistaates Bayern
Regula Zwingli
Reichsdeutschenhilfe Wien
Reichsverkehrsministerium
Reinhold Krieger
Reinier Vinkeles
Remington Rand
René Boyvin
Richard Dalton
Richard Gradenwitz
Richard Pietzsch
Riedel Textil GmbH (Firma)
Roger Curtis
Roger de Piles
Romeyn de Hooghe
Rony Plesl
Rosemarie Kurfess
Roswitha Allenberg
Roy Fedden
Royal Flying Corps
Rudolf Chrysander
Rudolf Grund
Rudolf Heindel
Rudolf Müller (Lehrer)
Rudolph Hoffmann (Lithograf)
Rudolph Lepke’s Kunst-Auctions-Haus
Ruthardt & Co. GmbH
S. L. (Kupferstecher)
S. Rosenthal (Lithograf)
Sabina Schegk
Salomon Schweigger
Samuel F. B. Morse
Samuel Hood
Samuel Urlsperger
Sanyo
Schlotheim (Familie)
Schmidt (Technischer Zeichner)
Schneider Computer Division
Schoening (Mühlenbesitzer in Klein Wall)
Schrottplatz Marske (Berlin)
Schultz (Mühlenbesitzer)
Schulze (Mühlenbesitzer)
Schwarz (Mühlenbeistzer in Nadelwitz)
Schütze (Mühlenbesitzer)
Sebastian Petzold (Verleger)
Sebastian Schermar
Sebastian Schertlin von Burtenbach
Seger Bombeck
Selbständige Evangelisch-Lutherische Kirche (SELK)
Seymour Cray
Sharp Corporation
Siegfried Reinert Verlag-Kunst-Kupferdruck
Sieglinde Viehzins
Sigmund Dreyfuss
Sigmund Heschler
Sigmund Wishackh
Simon Grynaeus
Simon Sulzer
Simon von Liebenstein
Smith (Medailleur)
Sophia Jacobina Urlsperger
Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands - Stadtverband Speyer
Staatliche Münze Stuttgart
Staatsbank der DDR
Stadtapotheke Bitterfeld
Stadtarchiv Speyer
Standesamt Friedrichswalde
Steinbaukastenfabrik Gustav Lilienthal
Steve Jobs
Steve Wozniak
Stiftung Historisches Museum der Pfalz
Strobel, Paulus (Glockengießer)
Sächsischer Radfahrer-Bund
Sébastien Pinssio
Tabakfabrik Wellensiek und Schalk (Speyer)
Technikforum Backnang
Technofix – Gebrüder Einfalt
Tennisclub Weiss-Rot 1897 e.V. Speyer
Theodoor van Loon
Theodor Fischer
Theodor Hartmann (Heidenheim)
Theodor Michaux
Theodor Pfülf
Theodor Weger (Kupferstecher)
Theodor de Bry
Thermalbad St. Joseph-Sprudel
Thomas Cajetan
Thomas Chambars
Thomas Cranmer
Thomas Holloway
Thomas Krüger (Buchbinder)
Thomas Rumbold
Thomas Rückert (Instrumentenmacher)
Thomas Schirrmann
Thomas Trotter
Thomas Woolnoth
Thüringer Volksverlag
Tobias Baur (Kunsthandwerker)
Tobias Neuproner (der Ältere)
U. F. Inkinen
Ulrich Frick (Kanonikus)
Ulrich Zwingli
Ursula Leo Röthin
V. A. Heck (Verlag)
VEB Baumwollwebereien Hohenstein-Ernstthal
VEB Elbtalwerk Heidenau
VEB Elektrochemisches Kombinat Bitterfeld (EKB)
VEB Esda-Feinstrumpfwerke
VEB Feinwerktechnik Dresden
VEB Galvanotechnik Leipzig
VEB Wolkenburger Webwaren (Firma)
Veit Dietrich
Verlag Christian Andresen
Verlag Ed. Brüsch Nachfg. Inh. E. Pomian
Verlag Ernst Schulz
Verlag Fodro
Verlag Georg Krause (Templin)
Verlag Gustav Hübner
Verlag Wilhelm Bethke (Templin)
Verlag Wilhelm Rüdiger
Verlag Willy Gläser (Templin)
Victor Honoré Janssens
Victor von Bruns
Vincenzo da Bassiano
Vittoria Colonna
W. Berggötz
W. F. Bahner (Firma)
W. Uhlig KG Teltow
Waldrestaurant Küchenhorn
Walraad Nieuwhoff
Walther von Cronberg
Wasserstraßen- und Schifffahrtsamt Mannheim
Werkstatt Hans Seyfer
Werkstatt Martin Kriechbaum
Werkstatt Niklaus Weckmann
Werkstatt Peter Breuer
Werkstatt des Paul Preuning
Werkzeugkombinat Schmalkalden
Wiener Malerschule
Wilhelm Angus
Wilhelm Bazille
Wilhelm Friedrich Ludwig
Wilhelm Heinrich Mayer
Wilhelm Richter (Fabrikant)
Wilhelm Widemann
Wilhelm von Breitschwert
Wilhelm von Grumbach
Wilhelm von Löwenstern
Willi Brisch
William Abner Eddy
William Bromley (Kupferstecher)
William Chapman (Kupferstecher)
William Faithorne (der Ältere)
William Henry Cavendish-Bentinck, 3. Duke of Portland
William Henry Worthington
William Hewlett
William Holl (der Ältere)
William Joseph Taylor
William Sharpe (Kupferstecher)
William Woodhouse (Medailleur)
Willibald Pirckheimer
Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Luftfahrt e.V.
Wittekind
Wladimir Kusnezow
Wladimir Köppen
Woldemar Heinitz
Wolfgang Philipp Kilian
Wolfgang von Kempelen
Wolmirstedter Musik-Insitut Franz Müller, F. Lucke`s Nachflgr.
Wulfila (Bischof)
Wuppertaler Laternen- u. Metallwarenfabrik A. Sartorius
X. A. u. G. Kühn
Xylographische Anstalt von Otto Roth
Zacharias Lehmann
Zacharias Ursinus
Étienne Jeaurat